Investors

Annual Cash Flow

 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended12/31/1512/31/1412/31/1312/31/1212/31/11
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line-120.76-94.23-43.55-101.69-62.62
Depreciation.991.101.572.352.41
Depreciation / Depletion.991.101.572.352.41
Unusual Items1.21--------
Purchased R&D.0021.86.0029.11.00
Other Non-Cash Items15.9022.049.944.543.61
Non-Cash Items17.1143.909.9433.653.61
Accounts Receivable1.56-1.98-.23----
Inventories-.40.31-3.25----
Prepaid Expenses-.40.054.53-5.35.57
Other Assets.83-.36-.851.50-2.45
Accounts Payable4.371.45-5.773.12-.31
Accrued Expenses2.4310.25-.83-.89-.21
Other Liabilities-.92-.042.614.53-1.45
Changes in Working Capital7.469.68-3.792.92-3.86
Cash from Operating Activities-95.20-39.55-35.83-62.78-60.46
Purchase of Fixed Assets-.08-.33-1.66-2.94-2.70
Capital Expenditures-.08-.33-1.66-2.94-2.70
Sale of Fixed Assets.00.00.12.00.03
Investment, Net------.00.00
Other Investing Cash Flow.00-.21---17.76.00
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total.00-.21.12-17.76.03
Cash from Investing Activities-.08-.54-1.53-20.70-2.67
Other Financing Cash Flow-.44.10-.24-.21-.42
Financing Cash Flow Items-.44.10-.24-.21-.42
Sale / Issuance of Common15.15--------
Common Stock, Net15.15--------
Sale / Issuance of Preferred.00.0044.8287.6089.69
Repurchase / Retirement of Preferred---.11------
Preferred Stock, Net99.2332.4944.7287.43108.59
Issuance (Retirement) of Stock, Net114.3732.4944.7287.43108.59
Long Term Debt Issued42.74--14.50----
Long Term Debt Reduction-4.66-1.53.00.00-21.16
Long Term Debt, Net38.083.4414.50.00-21.16
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net38.083.4414.50.00-21.16
Cash from Financing Activities152.0236.0358.9787.2287.00
Foreign Exchange Effects.513.36-.41-.36.53
Net Change in Cash57.25-.7121.203.3824.40
Net Cash - Beginning Balance70.9371.6450.4447.0522.65
Net Cash - Ending Balance128.1870.9371.6450.4447.05
Cash Interest Paid2.071.89.93.021.03
Cash Taxes Paid----.00.00.00
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation